The Board, Advisers & Administration Staff

Emeritus Chairmen

Mr Henry Wu, BBS, JP Mr Lee Shung-tak, BBS, JP
Mr William Leung, SBS, JP Mr Stanley Wong, SBS,JP

The Board

Chairman

Mr Wilson Fung

Vice Chairmen

Ms Lam Lit-kwan Mr Tsang Kee Kung, MH

Treasurer

Mr Raphael Chu

Members

Ms Sylvia Yau, JP
Ms Joanne Chan
Ms Tung Siu-hung
Ms Helen Ng, MH
Mr Stephen Yip, BBS, MH, JP
Ms Ivy Au Yeung
Mr Jeckle Chiu
Mr Law Yiu-wai
Mr Lau Ting-kwok
Mr Sebastian Law Sai-hung

Honorary Legal Adviser

Mr Anthony Chow, SBS, JP

Artistic Advisers

Ms Jean M. Wong, BBS
Mrs Christine Liao, JP
Mr Tom Brown
Prof Chan Wing-wah, JP
Ms Sheng Peiqi
Ms Emily Mok, MH, JP
Mr Tang Shu-wing
Mr Lau Siu-ming, MH

Artistic Adviser
(Children’s Troupe & Youth Troupe)

Mr Pan Zhitao

Administration Staff

Executive Director

David Tsui

Finance and Administration Manager

Tracy Lau

Assistant Managers
(Finance and Administration)

Winnie Hung

Senior Officer
(Marketing and Programme)

Mabel Tsang

Company and Programme Manager
 

Candy Cheung

 

Assistant Manager
(Company and Programme)

Jennifer Chow

Marketing and Programme Officers
 

Rain Liao

Ruby Yuen

 Marketing and Programme Manager
 

Ruby Kwan

Assistant Manager
(Marketing and Programme)

Helen Chan

Leung Wai-ting

Phyllis Wong

Accounting and Administration Assistant
 

Wing Li

Marketing and Development Manager

Chris Lam

Project Manager
 

Carolyn Yip

Senior Executive Officer

Joe Chu

Senior Officer
(Marketing and Development)

Ella Li

Office Assistant

Debbie Yeung

Arts Administration Trainees
 

Wistaria Chan

Erica Lau

 

 

Artistic Staff

Artistic Director

Yang Yuntao

Dance Master

Xie Yin

Training Instructor

Ke Zhiyong

Ballet Instructor

Sit Ching-wa

Diana Leung

Pianist

Cynthia Chan

Principal Dancers

Huang Lei

Li Han

Pan Lingjuan

Tang Ya

Senior Dancers

Chen Rong

Hua Chi-yu

Dancers

He Chaoya

Ho Kin

Kwong Lai-ping

Lin Chun-na

Mi Tao

Tsai Yuen-on

Zhan Qian

 

He Yongning

Hou Xuchen

Lam Yin-yi

Lin Zhengyuan

Peng Rongrong

Wang Yingyu

Zhu Zhuoran

Ho Ho-fei

Huang Wen Jie

Li Xiaomeng

Liu Wai-yee

Tong Chi-man

Yuan Shenglun

Technical Staff

Production Manager

Alex Wong

Stage Manager

Derek Chan

Johnson Chan

Electrical / Sound Technician

Lee Shu-kam

Wardrobe Mistress

Luise Yau

Deputy Stage Managers

Krizce Chow

Yau Shek-kin

Wardrobe Assistant

Beverly Wong

Assistant Stage Managers

Chiu Chuen-sun

Tse Tsz-wai

 

Outreach and Education Staff

Outreach and Education Manager
 

Tsang Kam-sing

Assistant Manager
(Outreach and Education)

Maria Liu

Executive Officer
(Outreach and Education)

Banly Cheung

Executive Assistant
(Outreach and Education)

Tsui Suk-har

Children’s & Youth Troupes Staff

Artistic Coordinator

Cai Fei

Curriculum Officer

Carmen Yau

Executive Officer

Chan Kin-chiu