The Board, Advisors & Administration Staff

Emeritus Chairmen

Mr Henry Wu, BBS, JP Mr Lee Shung-tak, BBS, JP Mr William Leung, SBS, JP
Mr Stanley Wong, SBS,JP

The Board

Chairman

Mr Wilson Fung

Vice Chairmen

Ms Lam Lit-kwan Mr Tsang Kee Kung, MH

Treasurer

Mr Raphael Chu

Members

Ms Sylvia Yau, JP
Ms Joanne Chan
Ms Tung Siu-hung
Ms Helen Ng, MH
Mr Stephen Yip, BBS, MH, JP
Ms Ivy Au Yeung
Mr Jeckle Chiu
Mr Law Yiu-wai
Mr Lau Ting-kwok
Mr Sebastian Law Sai-hung

Honorary Legal Adviser

Mr Anthony Chow, SBS, JP

Chief Artistic Adviser

Mr Chen Weiya

Artistic Adviser

Ms Jean M. Wong, BBS
Mrs Christine Liao, JP
Mr Tom Brown
Prof Chan Wing-wah, JP
Ms Sheng Peiqi
Ms Emily Mok, MH, JP
Mr Tang Shu-wing
Mr Lau Siu-ming, MH

Artistic Adviser
(Children’s Troupe & Youth Troupe)

Mr Pan Zhitao

Administration Staff

Executive Director

David Tsui

Finance and Administration Manager

Tracy Lau

Company and Programme Manager

Candy Cheung

Marketing and Programme Manager

Ruby Kwan

Assistant Manager
(Finance and Administration)

Winnie Hung

Assistant Manager
(Company and Programme)

Jennifer Chow

Assistant Manager
(Marketing and Programme)

Leung Wai-ting


Senior Executive Officer

Joe Chu

Assistant Manager
(Marketing and Programme)

Helen Chan

Senior Officers
(Marketing and Development)

Eunice Ho

Vanessa Choi

Accounting and Administration Assistant

Wing Li

Office Assistant

Debbie Yeung

Senior Officer
(Marketing and Development)

Ella Li

Programme Officer

Phyllis Wong


Marketing and Development Manager

Chris Lam


Arts Administration Trainees

Erica Lau

Shirley Chan

Artistic Staff

Artistic Director

Yang Yuntao

Dance Master

Xie Yin

Training Instructor

Ke Zhiyong

Ballet Instructor

Sit Ching-wa

Pianist

Cynthia Chan

Principal Dancers

Huang Lei

Li Han

Pan Lingjuan

Tang Ya

Senior Dancers

Chen Rong

Hua Chi-yu

Dancers

He Chaoya

He Yongning

Ho Ho-fei

Ho Kin

Huang Wen Jie

Hou Xuchen

Kwong Lai-ping

Lam Yin-yi

Li Xiaomeng

Lin Chun-na

Lin Zhengyuan

Liu Chengjun

Liu Wai-yee

Mi Tao

Peng Rongrong

Sun Gongwei

Tong Chi-man

Tsai Yuen-on

Wang Yingyu

Yuan Shenglun

Zhan Qian

Technical Staff

Production Manager

Alex Wong

Stage Manager

Derek Chan

Johnson Chan

Deputy Stage Managers

Yau Shek-kin
Krizce Chow

Assistant Stage Managers

Chiu Chuen-sun
Tse Tsz-wai

Electrical / Sound Technician

Lee Shu-kam

Wardrobe Mistress

Luise Yau

Deputy Wardrobe Mistress

Chan Ching Yu

Wardrobe Assistant

Beverly Wong

Outreach and Education Staff

Outreach and Education Manager

Tsang Kam-sing

Assistant Manager
(Outreach and Education)

Maria Liu

Executive Officer
(Outreach and Education)

Banly Cheung

Executive Assistant
(Outreach and Education)

Tsui Suk-har

Children’s & Youth Troupes Staff

Artistic Coordinator

Cai Fei

Curriculum Officer

Carmen Yau

Executive Officer

Chan Kin-chiu