The Board, Advisors & Administration Staff

Patron

Mrs Regina Leung

Emeritus Chairmen

Mr Henry Wu, BBS, JP Mr Lee Shung-tak, BBS, JP Mr William Leung, SBS, JP
Mr Stanley Wong, SBS,JP

The Board

Chairman

Mr Wilson Fung

Vice Chairmen

Ms Lam Lit-kwan Mr Tsang Kee Kung, MH

Treasurer

Mr Raphael Chu

Members

Ms Jane Lo
Ms Sylvia Yau, JP
Ms Joanne Chan
Mr. Sebastian Law
Ms Tung Siu-hung
Ms Helen Ng, MH
Mr Stephen Yip, BBS, MH, JP
Ms Ivy Au Yeung
Mr Jeckle Chiu
Mr Law Yiu-wai
Mr Lau Ting Kwok

Honorary Legal Adviser

Mr Anthony Chow, SBS, JP

Chief Artistic Adviser

Mr Chen Weiya

Artistic Adviser

Ms Jean M. Wong, BBS
Mrs Christine Liao, JP
Mr Tom Brown
Prof Chan Wing-wah, JP
Ms Sheng Peiqi
Ms Emily Mok, MH, JP
Mr Tang Shu-wing
Mr Lau Siu-ming, MH

Artistic Adviser
(Children’s Troupe & Youth Troupe)

Mr Pan Zhitao

Administration Staff

Executive Director

David Tsui

Finance and Administration Manager

Tracy Lau

Company and Programme Manager

Candy Cheung

Marketing and Development Manager

Chris Lam

Assistant Manager
(Finance and Administration)

Winnie Hung

Assistant Manager
(Company and Programme)

Jennifer Chow

Assistant Managers
(Marketing and Programme)

Helen Chan

Leung Wai-ting

Senior Executive Officer

Joe Chu

Senior Officers
(Marketing and Development)

Ella Li

Eunice Ho

Vanessa Choi

Accounting and Administration Assistant

Wing Li

Accounting and Administration Assistant

Debbie Yeung

Artistic Staff

Artistic Director

Yang Yuntao

Dance Master

Xie Yin

Training Instructor

Ke Zhiyong

Technical Staff

Production Manager

Alex Wong

Stage Manager

Derek Chan

Johnson Chan

Deputy Stage Managers

Yau Shek-kin
Krizce Chow

Assistant Stage Managers

Chiu Chuen-sun
Tse Tsz-wai

Electrical / Sound Technician

Lee Shu-kam

Wardrobe Mistress

Luise Yau

Deputy Wardrobe Mistress

Chan Ching Yu

Wardrobe Assistant

Beverly Wong

Outreach and Education Staff

Outreach and Education Manager

Tsang Kam-sing

Assistant Manager
(Outreach and Education)

Maria Liu

Executive Officer
(Outreach and Education)

Banly Cheung
Wendy Wong

Programme Officer
(VPS)

Phyllis Wong

Executive Assistant
(Outreach and Education)

Tsui Suk-har

Arts Administration Trainees

Eric Lee
Vivian Liu

Children’s & Youth Troupes Staff

Artistic Coordinator

Cai Fei

Curriculum Officer

Carmen Yau

Executive Officer

Chan Kin-chiu