The Board, Advisers & Administration Staff

Emeritus Chairmen

Mr Henry Wu, BBS, JP Mr Lee Shung-tak, BBS, JP

Mr William Leung, SBS, JP

Mr Stanley Wong, SBS,JP

Mr Wilson Fung, MH  

The Board

Chairman

Tsang Kee Kung, MH

Vice Chairmen

Mr Raphael Chu Mr Richard Tsang

Treasurer

Ms Ivy Au Yeung

Members

Mr Sebastian Law

Ms Helen Lu, BBS, MH, JP

Prof Tseng Sun-man, MH, JP

Ms Melissa Pang, BBS, MH, JP

Ms Christine Leung

Mr Louis Yu

Mr Stephen Law

Mr Benjamin Ma

Ms Cynthia Lau

Ms Eileen Lee

Honorary Legal Adviser

Mr Anthony Chow, SBS, JP

Artistic Advisers

Ms Jean M. Wong, BBS
Mrs Christine Liao, JP
Prof Chan Wing-wah, JP

Ms Sheng Peiqi
Ms Emily Mok, MH, JP
Mr Tang Shu-wing, MH

Mr Lau Siu-ming, MH

Artistic Adviser
(Children's Troupe & Youth Troupe)

Mr Pan Zhitao

Administration Staff

Executive Director

David Tsui

Head of Programme and Education
 

Candy Cheung

Assistant Manager
(Finance and Administration)

Winnie Hung

Assistant Manager
(Personnel and Administration)

Joe Chu

Accounting and Administration Assistant

Nicole Chan

Finance and Administration Manager
 

Tracy Lau

Assistant Managers
(Marketing and Programme)

Jennifer Chow

Leung Wai-ting

Phyllis Wong

Ella Li

 

Office Assistant

Debbie Yeung

 Marketing and Programme Manager
 

Ruby Kwan

Senior Officers
(Marketing and Programme)

Mabel Tsang

Cheng Yu-ching

Idy Yeung

Project Officers

Dawn Yung

Sonia Choi

Development Manager

Chris Lam

 

Project Manager

Helen Chan

Project Coordinator

Chan Chak-kwan

Officer
(Marketing and Programme)

Jess Chan

Arts Administrator Trainees

Lawrence Poon


 

Artistic Staff

Artistic Director

Yang Yuntao

Assistant Artistic Director

Xie Yin


Dance Masters

Ke Zhiyong

Huang Lei

      

Pianist

Patrick Ng

 

   

 Principal Dancers

Hua Chi-yu

Li Han

Pan Lingjuan

Senior Dancers

Chen Rong

Ho Ho-fei

Huang Wenjie

Dancers

Chou Jo-yun

Ho Kin

Kwong Lai-ping

Lee Chia-ming

Mi Tao

Pan Zhenghuan

Zhan Qian

Chuang Chu-jou

Hou Xuchen

Lai Wan-chi

Lin Chun-na

Ng Ka-ling

Tai Wing-chun

He Yongning

Huang Haiyun

Lam Yin-yi

Liu Wai-yee

Ong Tze-shen

Tong Chi-man


Apprentice

 

Chen Xiaoling

Ho Gi-lam

 

Contract Dancers

Lau Cheuk-yi

Liu Ya-lien

Tsang Ka-yee

Lee Chun-hin

Lo Sum-yu

Wong Ka-wai

Lee Wai-yan

Tai Chon-u

 

Technical Staff

Production Manager

Alex Wong

 

Stage Managers

Derek Chan

Johnson Chan

Stage Technician 

Edmond Lee

 

Wardrobe Mistress

Luise Yau

Deputy Stage Managers

Krizce Chow

Oliva Li

Deputy Wardrobe Mistress

Gabbie Choi

Wardrobe Assistant

Wendy Tam

Assistant Stage Managers

Chiu Chuen-sun

Tse Tsz-wai

 

Outreach and Education Staff

Outreach and Education Manager
 

Tsang Kam-sing

Assistant Manager
(Outreach and Education)

Maria Liu

Senior Officer
(Outreach and Education)

Banly Cheung

Executive Assistant
(Outreach and Education)

Tsui Suk-har

Children's & Youth Troupes Staff

Artistic Coordinator

Cai Fei

 

Dance Instructor

He Chaoya

Curriculum Officer

Carmen Yau

 

Executive Assistant

Cherrie Chow

Executive Officer

Chan Kin-chiu