The Board, Advisers & Administration Staff

Emeritus Chairmen

Mr Henry Wu, BBS, JP Mr Lee Shung-tak, BBS, JP
Mr William Leung, SBS, JP Mr Stanley Wong, SBS,JP

The Board

Chairman

Mr Wilson Fung

Vice Chairmen

Mr Tsang Kee Kung, MH Mr Raphael Chu

Treasurer

Ms Ivy Au Yeung

Members

Mr Jeckle Chiu

Mr Law Yiu-wai

Mr Lau Ting-kwok

Mr Sebastian Law

Ms Helen Lu, BBS, MH, JP

Mr Richard Tsang

Prof Tseng Sun-man, MH, JP

Ms Melissa Pang, BBS, MH, JP

Ms Christine Leung

Mr Louis Yu

Honorary Legal Adviser

Mr Anthony Chow, SBS, JP

Artistic Advisers

Ms Jean M. Wong, BBS
Mrs Christine Liao, JP
Prof Chan Wing-wah, JP

Ms Sheng Peiqi
Ms Emily Mok, MH, JP
Mr Tang Shu-wing

Mr Lau Siu-ming, MH

Artistic Adviser
(Children's Troupe & Youth Troupe)

Mr Pan Zhitao

Administration Staff

Executive Director

David Tsui

Head of Programme and Education
 

Candy Cheung

Assistant Manager
(Finance and Administration)

Winnie Hung

Officers
(Marketing and Programme)

Rain Liao

Finance and Administration Manager
 

Tracy Lau

Assistant Manager
(Marketing and Programme)

Jennifer Chow

Leung Wai-ting

Phyllis Wong

Ella Li

Accounting and Administration Assistant

Nicole Chan

 Marketing and Programme Manager
 

Ruby Kwan

Senior Executive Officer

Joe Chu

Office Assistant

Debbie Yeung

Development Manager

Chris Lam

 

Senior Officer
(Marketing and Programme)

Mabel Tsang

Cheng Yu-ching

Idy Yeung

Arts Administration Trainees

Violet Li

Dawn Yung

Dicky Kwong

Project Managers

Carolyn Yip

Helen Chan

 

 

 

 

 

Artistic Staff

Artistic Director

Yang Yuntao

Assistant Artistic Director

Xie Yin


Training Instructor

Ke Zhiyong

 Ballet Instructor 

Sit Ching-wa

      Pianist        

  Patrick Ng  

 

   

 Principal Dancers

Huang Lei

Hua Chi-yu

Li Han

Pan Lingjuan

Senior Dancers

  Chen Rong  

Ho Ho-fei

Huang Wenjie

Dancers

Chuang Chu-jou

He Yongning

Huang Haiyun

Lin Chun-na

Mi Tao

Pan Zhenghuan

 

Chou Jo-yun

Ho Kin

Kwong Lai-ping

Lin Zhengyuan

Ng Ka Ling

Tong Chi-man

Zhan Qian

He Chaoya

Hou Xuchen

Lam Yin-yi

Liu Wai-yee

Ong Tze-shen

Yuan Shenglun


 

Apprentice

Lai Wan Chi

Tai Wing Chun*

 

*The Artistic Internship Scheme is supported by the Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Technical Staff

Production Manager

Alex Wong

 

Stage Managers

Derek Chan

Johnson Chan

Electrical / Sound Technician

Lee Shu-kam


Wardrobe Mistress

Luise Yau

Deputy Stage Managers

Krizce Chow

Yau Shek-kin

Deputy Wardrobe Mistress

Jane Yeung

Wardrobe Assistant

Wendy Tam

Assistant Stage Managers

Chiu Chuen-sun

Tse Tsz-wai

 

Outreach and Education Staff

Outreach and Education Manager
 

Tsang Kam-sing

Assistant Manager
(Outreach and Education)

Maria Liu

Senior Officer
(Outreach and Education)

Banly Cheung

Executive Assistant
(Outreach and Education)

Tsui Suk-har

Children's & Youth Troupes Staff

Artistic Coordinator

Cai Fei

Curriculum Officer

Carmen Yau

Executive Officer

Chan Kin-chiu